fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables
Scroll to Top
Back to top
A 10Gtek Authorized Online Store
0 Item(s)
×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

QSFP+ Transceivers

The 40G QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor the Pluggable Plus) transceivers are hot-swappable input/output devices that plug into 40-Gigabit Ethernet module ports. QSFP+ has four-channel SFP+ interfaces which can transfer rates up to 40Gbps. It supports a variety of data transfer rates as well as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, InfiniBand and other multi-protocols. FiberOnSale supply compatible 40G QSFP+ with 100% guaranteed and tested.

Total: 29 Items

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. Next
  • Images
  • Price
  • Qty
  1. Cisco compatible QSFP-40G-SR4-S, 40GBASE-SR4 (IEEE 802.3ba Spec.) QSFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm wavelength, 12-fiber MPO/MTP connector
    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S
    40GBase-SR4
    MTP/MPO Connector
    MMF
    Wavelength: 850nm
    100-Meter/150-Meter

    $499.00

    $99.00

    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    ×
    $99.00
    $499.00
    Please specify the product required option(s).

  2. Cisco compatible QSFP-40G-LR4-S, 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 10km, 40G Ethernet rate only
    Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S
    40GBase-LR4
    LC Connector
    SMF
    Wavelength: CWDM
    10-KM

    $2,390.00

    $599.00

    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    ×
    $599.00
    $2390.00
    Please specify the product required option(s).

  3. Cisco compatible QSFP-40G-SR4, 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm wavelength, 12-fiber MPO/MTP connector
    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
    40GBase-SR4
    MTP/MPO Connector
    MMF
    Wavelength: 850nm
    100-Meter/150-Meter

    $499.00

    $99.00

    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    ×
    $99.00
    $499.00
    Please specify the product required option(s).

  4. 100Gb/s QSFP28 IR4 Parallel Single Mode Optical Transceiver
    100G QSFP28 IR4 PSM
    10Gtek offer Compatible Service

    $1,800.00

    $1,599.00

    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    ×
    $1599.00
    $1800.00
    Please specify the product required option(s).

Total: 29 Items

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. Next