fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables
Scroll to Top
Back to top
A 10Gtek Authorized Online Store
0 Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

XFP Transceiver (10G)

10G XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modules for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal rates of 10.30 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5. The modules are designed for single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of 850/1310/1550nm. The transmitter section incorporates uncooled directly modulated 1310nm distributed feedback laser (DFB) or EML colled laser 1550nm. The receiver section uses PIN photodetector for low dark current and excellent responsivity or APD high sensetivity receiver.

1 Item(s)

  • Images
  • Price
  • Qty
  1. 10GBASE-ER CWDM XFP Single-Mode Optical Transceiver
    Lead time= 1-2 Weeks
    Warranty: 3-Year



    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    Please specify the product required option(s).

1 Item(s)