fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables
Scroll to Top
Back to top
A 10Gtek Authorized Online Store
0 Item(s)
×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

OM2 Multimode Fiber Cables

OM2 50/125 multimode fiber cables are used in fiber optic telecommunications and high speed transmission systems that require simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer. They are specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components. 50 µm fiber offers as much as ten times the bandwidth of 62.5 µm fiber. Our OM2 50/125 fiber patch cables can be available in simplex and duplex with FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ or MU connectors. It supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber cable, and can be used in all major brands like Cisco, HP, Foundry and Juniper equipment. Riser, Plenum, and LSZH (Low smoke - Zero Halogen) types are also available.

2 Item(s)

  • Images
  • Price
  • Qty
  1. LC-LC Duplex OM2 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
    LC to LC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125
    $9.90
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    ×
    $9.90
    Please specify the product required option(s).

  2. LC-LC Simplex OM2 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
    LC to LC Multimode Simplex OM2 50/125
    $9.90
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    ×
    $9.90
    Please specify the product required option(s).

2 Item(s)