fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables
Scroll to Top
Back to top
A 10Gtek Authorized Online Store
0 Item(s)
×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

QSFP+ Transceivers

The 40G QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor the Pluggable Plus) transceivers are hot-swappable input/output devices that plug into 40-Gigabit Ethernet module ports. QSFP+ has four-channel SFP+ interfaces which can transfer rates up to 40Gbps. It supports a variety of data transfer rates as well as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, InfiniBand and other multi-protocols. FiberOnSale supply compatible 40G QSFP+ with 100% guaranteed and tested.

6 Item(s)

  • Images
  • Price
  • Qty
  1. Brocade compatible 40G-QSFP-LR4, 40G QSFP+, 1310 nm, duplex LC connector, up to 10 km transmission
    Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4
    40GBase-LR4
    LC Connector
    SMF
    Wavelength: CWDM
    10-KM

    $2,390.00

    $599.00

    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    ×
    $599.00
    $2390.00
    Please specify the product required option(s).

  2. Arista compatible QSFP-40G-PLR4, 40G QSFP+ optic, up to 10km over parallel SMF (4X10G LR up to 10km) MTP-12
    Arista QSFP-40G-PLR4
    40GBase-LR4
    MTP/MPO Connector
    SMF
    Wavelength: 1310nm
    10-KM

    $1,990.00

    $529.00

    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    ×
    $529.00
    $1990.00
    Please specify the product required option(s).

  3. Arista compatible QSFP-40G-LRL4, 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver, up to 1km over single-mode fiber
    QSFP-40G-LRL4
    40GBase-IR4
    LC Connector
    SMF
    Wavelength: CWDM
    2-KM

    $1,680.00

    $499.00

    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    ×
    $499.00
    $1680.00
    Please specify the product required option(s).

  4. Cisco compatible WSP-Q40GLR4L, 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 2km, 40G Ethernet rate only
    Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L
    40GBase-IR4
    LC Connector
    SMF
    Wavelength:CWDM
    2-KM

    $1,680.00

    $499.00

    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    ×
    $499.00
    $1680.00
    Please specify the product required option(s).

  5. Cisco compatible QSFP-40G-LR4, 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 10km, Multi-rate Support (40G Ethernet and OTU3)
    Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4
    40GBase-LR4
    LC Connector
    SMF
    Wavelength: CWDM
    10-KM

    $2,390.00

    $599.00

    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    ×
    $599.00
    $2390.00
    Please specify the product required option(s).

  6. Cisco compatible QSFP-40G-LR4-S, 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 10km, 40G Ethernet rate only
    Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S
    40GBase-LR4
    LC Connector
    SMF
    Wavelength: CWDM
    10-KM

    $2,390.00

    $599.00

    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    ×
    $599.00
    $2390.00
    Please specify the product required option(s).

6 Item(s)