fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables
Scroll to Top
Back to top
A 10Gtek Authorized Online Store
0 Item(s)
×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

QSFP+ Transceivers

The 40G QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor the Pluggable Plus) transceivers are hot-swappable input/output devices that plug into 40-Gigabit Ethernet module ports. QSFP+ has four-channel SFP+ interfaces which can transfer rates up to 40Gbps. It supports a variety of data transfer rates as well as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, InfiniBand and other multi-protocols. FiberOnSale supply compatible 40G QSFP+ with 100% guaranteed and tested.

5 Item(s)

  • Images
  • Price
  • Qty
  1. 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module for SMF
    In Stock
    Warranty: 1-Year

    $2,390.00

    $599.00

    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    ×
    $599.00
    $2390.00
    Please specify the product required option(s).

  2. Arista compatible QSFP-40G-PLR4, 40G QSFP+ optic, up to 10km over parallel SMF (4X10G LR up to 10km) MTP-12
    Arista QSFP-40G-PLR4
    40GBase-LR4
    MTP/MPO Connector
    SMF
    Wavelength: 1310nm
    10-KM

    $1,990.00

    $529.00

    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    ×
    $529.00
    $1990.00
    Please specify the product required option(s).

  3. Cisco compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module for SMF
    In Stock
    Warranty: 1-Year

    $2,390.00

    $599.00

    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    ×
    $599.00
    $2390.00
    Please specify the product required option(s).

  4. Juniper compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module for SMF
    In Stock
    Warranty: 1-Year

    $2,390.00

    $599.00

    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    ×
    $599.00
    $2390.00
    Please specify the product required option(s).

  5. 100Gb/s QSFP28 IR4 Parallel Single Mode Optical Transceiver
    100G QSFP28 IR4 PSM
    10Gtek offer Compatible Service

    $1,800.00

    $1,599.00

    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    ×
    $1599.00
    $1800.00
    Please specify the product required option(s).

5 Item(s)