fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables

Welcome to FiberOnSale - The World's Top Optical Network Products Supplier For Data Center Solution & Fiber Cabling Solution!

1.25Gbps 1550nmTX/1490nmRX BIDI SFP 120km Single-Mode Optical Transceiver

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $152.00

Special Price: $150.00

Quick Overview

● Lead time= 3-7 Days
● Compatible with: Cisco, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
● Warranty: 3-Year

Regular Price: $152.00

Special Price: $150.00

Details

BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. Fiberonsale.com offers BIDI SFP transceivers which reach distances from 2KM up to 120KM

Additional Information

product_view_right_contents No
Compatible No
Compatible No
Compatible N/A
Compatible No
Compatible N/A
Wavelength CWDM
Distance ≤120km
Fiber Type N/A
Data Rate 1.25G | GE
Connector N/A
Fiber System Simplex