fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables

Welcome to FiberOnSale - The World's Top Optical Network Products Supplier For Data Center Solution & Fiber Cabling Solution!

10/100M Multimode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 3*UTP +1*MMF Port

Availability: In stock

$49.00

Quick Overview

● Link Port optional: 3*UTP + 1*MMF Port
● Power Cord connector optional according to your demands
● 10/100M, Fast Ethernet
● Lead time = 1-5 Days
● 10Gtek Made in China.

* Required Fields

$49.00

Details

There are one 100M optical fiber port and three 10/100M UTP ports. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet. Product Description: ● It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX) ● UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover ● Broadcast storm protection ● Supporting the max 1916 bytes frame ● Operating standards: IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX ● Connector UTP: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps Fiber: ST/SC/FC, 100Mbps (Full Duplex) ● Cable UTP: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m) Fiber (multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km) Fiber (singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km) ● Flow Control Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control ● Power supply: AC110 ~ 240V ● Environment temperature: 0 ~ +50℃ ● Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70℃ ● Humidity: 5% ~ 90% ● Dimensions: 180*45*143mm

Power Adapter Options

Additional Information

product_view_right_contents No
Date Of Delivery N/A
Control panel N/A