fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables

Welcome to FiberOnSale - The World's Top Optical Network Products Supplier For Data Center Solution & Fiber Cabling Solution!

100~155Mbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BIDI SFP 80km Single-Mode Optical Transceiver

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $65.00

Special Price: $55.00

Quick Overview

● Lead time= 1-5 Days
● Compatible with: Cisco, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
● Warranty: 3-Year

Regular Price: $65.00

Special Price: $55.00

Details

100Base SFP transceivers are designed for the applications of FAST Ethernet. Fiberonsale.com offers the whole series of SFP transceivers (100-155Mbp/s), including: SFP-SX MM 550M SFP-LX SM 10-20KM SFP-EX SM 40KM SFP-ZX SM 80KM SFP-EZX SM 120KM SFP-CWDM SFP-DWDM SFP-BIDI

Additional Information

product_view_right_contents No
Compatible No
Compatible No
Compatible N/A
Compatible No
Compatible N/A
Wavelength CWDM
Distance ≤80km
Fiber Type N/A
Data Rate 100~155M
Connector N/A
Fiber System Simplex