fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables

Welcome to FiberOnSale - The World's Top Optical Network Products Supplier For Data Center Solution & Fiber Cabling Solution!

1000M Multimode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

Availability: In stock

$47.00

Quick Overview

● Distance of fiber up to: 550M
● Power supply optional: Internal, external
● Power Cord connector optional according to your demands
● 1000M, Gigabit Ethernet
● Lead time = 1-5 Days
● 10Gtek Made in China.

* Required Fields

$47.00

Details

10Gtek's COV-G01 Series Gigabit Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 1000M UTP interface (T) and 1000M optical fiber interface(X). The traditional 1000M Gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 100km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest Gigabit IC from USA. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of converters. It is easy for users to observe and diagnose the failure of converters. COV Series Gigabit Converters could be used individual, or inserted to 14 slots RACK which is suitable for the use of Network Centre. Product Description: ● Supports only 1000M and Full Duplex ● UTP port supports MDI-MDIX auto crossover ● Multimode Fiber: the max distance up to 224m/ 550m Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 100km ● Small power consumption, less heat, small size ● Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX ● Connector UTP: RJ45, 1000Mbps Fiber: SC/LC, 1000Mbps ● Cable UTP: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m) Fiber (multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 550/224m) Fiber (singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (the max distance up to 100km) ● LED: PWR,FX Link/Act, TP TX, TP RX,TP 100, TP 1000 ● Power: AC 110 ~ 240V to DC 5V; DC48V to DC 5V ● Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50℃ ● Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70℃ ● Humidity: 5% ~ 90% ● Dimensions: 26(high)*70 (width)*93(length)mm

Power Adapter Options

Additional Information

product_view_right_contents No
Date Of Delivery N/A
Control panel N/A