fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables

Welcome to FiberOnSale - The World's Top Optical Network Products Supplier For Data Center Solution & Fiber Cabling Solution!

100Gb/s QSFP28 IR4 Parallel Single Mode Optical Transceiver

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $1,800.00

Special Price: $1,599.00

Quick Overview

● 100G QSFP28 IR4 PSM
● MTP/MPO Connector
● SMF
● Wavelength: 1310nm
● 2km

● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service

Regular Price: $1,800.00

Special Price: $1,599.00

Details

10Grek's 100G QSFP28 IR4 PSM is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) optical module. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s on 2km of single mode fiber. The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module can be managed through the I2C two-wire serial interface.

Additional Information

product_view_right_contents No
Compatible No
Compatible No
Compatible No
Compatible No
Compatible N/A
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance ≤2km
Fiber Type SMF
Data Rate 100G
Connector MTP/MPO
Fiber System No