fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables

Welcome to FiberOnSale - The World's Top Optical Network Products Supplier For Data Center Solution & Fiber Cabling Solution!

100Gb/s QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver Pull-Tab Version

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $4,000.00

Special Price: $3,699.00

Quick Overview

● 100G QSFP28-LR4
● Duplex LC Connector
● SMF
● Wavelength: 1290-1310nm
● 10km

● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service

Regular Price: $4,000.00

Special Price: $3,699.00

Details

10Gtek's QSFP28 LR4 is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

Additional Information

product_view_right_contents No
Compatible No
Compatible No
Compatible No
Compatible No
Compatible N/A
Wavelength 1290-1310nm
Distance ≤10km
Fiber Type SMF
Data Rate 100G
Connector LC
Fiber System No