fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables

Welcome to FiberOnSale - The World's Top Optical Network Products Supplier For Data Center Solution & Fiber Cabling Solution!

100GBASE-SR4 CFP4 Optical Transceiver

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

$2,200.00

Quick Overview

● 100G CFP4 SR4
● MTP/MPO Connector
● MMF
● Wavelength: 850nm
● 100m

● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service

* Required Fields

$2,200.00

Details

10Gtek's 100G CFP4 SR4 is a 100Gb/s transceiver module for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-SR4 of the IEEE P802.3bm standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of VCSEL optical signals over 4 multimode fibers for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module receives 4 channels of VCSEL optical signals over 4 multimode fibers and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and MDIO interface according to the CFP4 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). The innovative design has all the fibers inside the CFP4 package configured without any splicing or non-permanent connector. Also, fiber routines are neatly organized and fixed inside a stainless steel container.

Additional Information

product_view_right_contents No
Compatible No
Compatible No
Compatible No
Compatible No
Compatible N/A
Wavelength 850nm
Distance ≤100m
Fiber Type MMF
Data Rate 100G
Connector MTP/MPO
Fiber System No