fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables

Welcome to FiberOnSale - The World's Top Optical Network Products Supplier For Data Center Solution & Fiber Cabling Solution!

10GBASE-ER 50/100GHz DWDM SFP+ 40km Single-Mode Optical Transceiver

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $1,055.00

Special Price: $649.00

Quick Overview

● Lead time= 1-2 Weeks
● Customized for Wavelength
● Compatible with: Cisco, Arista, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
● Warranty: 3-Year

* Required Fields

Regular Price: $1,055.00

Special Price: $649.00

Details

DWDM SFP+ is specifically designed for carriers and large enterprises that require a scalable, flexible, cost-effective system for multiplexing, transporting and protecting high-speed data, storage, voice and video applications in point-to-point, add/drop, ring, mesh and star network topologies. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 100GHz or 50GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength. Aguaranteed minimum optical link budget of 23 dB is offered. Fiberonsale.com offers DWDM SFP+ transceivers which reach distances from 40KM up to 80KM.

Additional Information

product_view_right_contents No
Compatible No
Compatible N/A
Compatible N/A
Compatible N/A
Compatible N/A
Wavelength DWDM CH17-CH61
Distance ≤40km
Fiber Type N/A
Data Rate 10G
Connector N/A
Fiber System Duplex