fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables

Welcome to FiberOnSale - The World's Top Optical Network Products Supplier For Data Center Solution & Fiber Cabling Solution!

10GBASE-ZR CWDM SFP+ 80km Single-Mode Optical Transceiver

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $1,273.00

Special Price: $850.00

Quick Overview

● Lead time= 1-3 Days
● Compatible with: Cisco, Arista, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
● Warranty: 3-Year

* Required Fields

Regular Price: $1,273.00

Special Price: $850.00

Details

CWDM SFP+ transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14 dB is offered. The transmitter section uses a CWDM multiple quantum well DFB/EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Fiberonsale.com offers CWDM SFP+ transceivers which reach distances from 10KM up to 80KM.

Additional Information

product_view_right_contents No
Compatible No
Compatible N/A
Compatible N/A
Compatible N/A
Compatible N/A
Wavelength CWDM 1470-1610nm
Distance ≤80km
Fiber Type N/A
Data Rate 10G
Connector N/A
Fiber System Duplex