fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables

Welcome to FiberOnSale - The World's Top Optical Network Products Supplier For Data Center Solution & Fiber Cabling Solution!

288 Core High Density MPO Fiber System, 2U, 24 ports MPO to 288 ports LC connectors, OM3, MMF

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $1,730.00

Special Price: $1,439.00

OR

Quick Overview

● 24MPO-288LC-OM3
● MMF OM3
● 2U loaded with 12 MPO Boxes

●10Gtek made in China

Details

10gtek develops a high density MPO cabling solution with it’s constant innovation in the field. The MPO is a standard mini, high density connector, equipped with multi-fiber cable, which makes the connection stable and reliable. The connection and testing of high density connector with ribbon cable are finished in factory, so that it can be plugged and played with the equipment on site directly, and support the rapid deployment at users’data center, which makes MPO cabling system become an ideal solution with the growing demands on high-capacity cabling data center. Simple installation, compact design, high precision, plug and play, etc.

Additional Information

product_view_right_contents No
Connector Type No
Cable Strands (Per Connector) No
Fiber Mode No
Fiber Cores No