fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables

Welcome to FiberOnSale - The World's Top Optical Network Products Supplier For Data Center Solution & Fiber Cabling Solution!

50M(164ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

Availability: In stock

$339.99

Quick Overview

● Lead Time: 7~10 days
● Customized for length
● Compatible Option ( Compatible with various Brands of Switches/HPC/NIC/CNA/Server...)
● 10Gtek Made in China.
$339.99

Details

This product is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. The AOC offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode ribbon fibers, each capable of 10Gbps operation. Consequently, an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps over 100 meters transmission can be achieved by this product, to support the ultra- fast computing data exchange. This product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

Additional Information

product_view_right_contents No
Compatible Brands No
Cable Connect Type No
Cable Length No
Wire Size AWG No
Cable Options QSFP+ to QSFP+
Data Rate No
Cable Connector N/A
Length N/A
Cable Type N/A