fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables

Welcome to FiberOnSale - The World's Top Optical Network Products Supplier For Data Center Solution & Fiber Cabling Solution!

5M(16.4ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $204.99

Special Price: $189.99

Quick Overview

● Lead Time: 7~14 days
● Customized for length
● Compatible Option ( Compatible with various Brands of Switches/HPC/NIC/CAN/Server...)
● 10Gtek Made in China.

Regular Price: $204.99

Special Price: $189.99

Details

This product is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. The AOC offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode ribbon fibers, each capable of 10Gbps operation. Consequently, an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps over 100 meters transmission can be achieved by this product, to support the ultra-fast computing data exchange.

Additional Information

product_view_right_contents No
Compatible Brands No
Cable Connect Type No
Cable Length 5M
Wire Size AWG No
Cable Options QSFP+ to 8 x LC AOC
Data Rate No
Cable Connector N/A
Length N/A
Cable Type N/A