fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables

Welcome to FiberOnSale - The World's Top Optical Network Products Supplier For Data Center Solution & Fiber Cabling Solution!

Arista compatible QSFP-40G-LRL4, 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver, up to 1km over single-mode fiber

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $1,680.00

Special Price: $499.00

OR

Quick Overview

QSFP-40G-LRL4
40GBase-IR4
LC Connector
SMF
Wavelength: CWDM
2-KM

Details

10Gtek's QSFP-40G-IR4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of up to 2km over a singlemode fiber with LC connectors. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. The 40GBASE-IR4 QSFP+ also supports OTU3 data rate in addition to 40GBase Ethernet rate. It combines the higher density attractions of parallel modules with some of the key advantages normally associated with SFP+ based modules. It is intended for use short reach applications in switches, routers and data center equipment where it provides higher density and lower cost when compared with standard SFP+ modules. The module operates with single +3.3V power supply. LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals, such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode, are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals, and to receive digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down for maximum design flexibility. Features: 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design Up to 12.5Gbps data rate per wavelength QSFP+ MSA compliant IEEE 802.3ba Electrical Interface Up to 2km transmission Optical link budget: 9.5dB Operating case temperature: 0oC~70oC Maximum 3.5W operation power SMF LC duplex connector RoHS compliant Applications: 40G Campus Link Infiniband interconnects 40G Telecom connections Data Center Interconnect

Additional Information

product_view_right_contents No
Compatible No
Compatible N/A
Compatible N/A
Compatible Arista
Compatible N/A
Wavelength CWDM
Distance ≤2km
Fiber Type N/A
Data Rate No
Connector N/A
Fiber System Simplex