fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables

Welcome to FiberOnSale - The World's Top Optical Network Products Supplier For Data Center Solution & Fiber Cabling Solution!

Cisco compatible QSFP-40G-LR4-S, 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 10km, 40G Ethernet rate only

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $2,390.00

Special Price: $599.00

OR

Quick Overview

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S
40GBase-LR4
LC Connector
SMF
Wavelength: CWDM
10-KM

Details

10Gtek's QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with MPO connectors.The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.It combines the higher density attractions of parallel modules with some of the key advantages normally associated with SFP+ based modules. It is intended for use short reach applications in switches, routers and data center equipment where it provides higher density and lower cost when compared with standard SFP+ modules. The module operates with single +3.3V power supply. LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals, such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode, are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals, and to receive digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down for maximum design flexibility. Features: 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design Up to 10km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength QSFP+ MSA compliant Maximum 3.5W operation power Operating case temperature: 0oC~70oC RoHS-6 compliant Applications: 40G Ethernet Infiniband interconnects 40G Telecom connections

Additional Information

product_view_right_contents No
Compatible No
Compatible N/A
Compatible N/A
Compatible Cisco
Compatible N/A
Wavelength CWDM
Distance ≤10km
Fiber Type N/A
Data Rate No
Connector N/A
Fiber System Simplex