fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables

Welcome to FiberOnSale - The World's Top Optical Network Products Supplier For Data Center Solution & Fiber Cabling Solution!

H3C JD083A Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km Transceiver Module

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $527.00

Special Price: $450.00

OR

Quick Overview

● In Stock >10pcs
● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
● Warranty: 3-Year

Details

XFP(10GbE Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable) is a hot-swappable, protocol independent optical transceiver, typically operating at 850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm, for 10 Gigabit per second SONET/SDH, Fibre Channel, gigabit Ethernet, 10 gigabit Ethernet and other applications, including DWDM links. It includes digital diagnostics similar to SFF-8472 but more extensive, that provide a robust management tool. The XFI electrical interface specification is a portion of the XFP Multi Source Agreement specification. OC-192 / STM-64 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 9953.28 Mbit/s (payload: 9621.504 Mbit/s; overhead: 331.776 Mbit/s). We manufacture XFP MM 300m, XFP 10km, XFP 20km, XFP 40km, XFP 80km, XFP 120km, CWDM XFP, DWDM XFP, BiDi XFP, single fiber XFP. Product Features: ● JD083A ● Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates ● Link length up to 40km ● Uncooled 1550nm EML laser ● Duplex LC connector ● Hot-pluggable XFP footprint ● Power dissipation <3.5W ● Built-in digital diagnostic functions ● Complaint with XFP MSA ● Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae,10GBASE-LR/LW ● Complaint with 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L ● Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃ Applications: ● 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet ● 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel ● SONET OC-192 IR-2 ● SDH STM S-64.2b ● SONET OC-192 IR-3 ● SDH STM S-64.3b ● ITU-T G.709

Additional Information

product_view_right_contents No
Compatible No
Compatible No
Compatible No
Compatible No
Compatible N/A
Wavelength 1550nm
Distance No
Fiber Type No
Data Rate No
Connector N/A
Fiber System Duplex