fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables

Welcome to FiberOnSale - The World's Top Optical Network Products Supplier For Data Center Solution & Fiber Cabling Solution!

H3C JD119A X120 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $21.00

Special Price: $17.00

OR

Quick Overview

● Lead time= 1-2 Days
● Compatible with: Cisco, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
● Warranty: 3-Year

Details

The IEEE 802.3z standard includes 1000BASE-SX for transmission over multi-mode fiber, 1000BASE-LX for transmission over single-mode fiber, 100BASE-FX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses a 1300 nm near-infrared (NIR) light wavelength transmitted via two strands of optical fiber, one for receive(RX) and the other for transmit(TX), 100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses two strands of multi-mode optical fiber for receive and transmit. Fiberonsale.com is produce complete range for FE and GE optical fiber transceivers. Fiberonsale.com offers the full line of SFP Ethernet transceivers for the applications of 100-155Mb/s and 1.25Gb/s, including: SFP-SX MM 550M SFP-LX SM 10-20KM SFP-EX SM 40KM SFP-ZX SM 80KM SFP-EZX SM 120KM SFP-CWDM SFP-DWDM SFP-BIDI Product Description: ● JD119A ● Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps ● 1310nm FP Laser Transmitter ● 10km with 9/125 μm SMF ● Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface ● Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface ● Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant ● Compliant with MSA SFP Specification ● Compliant with SFF-8472 ● Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃ Applications: ● Gigabit Ethernet ● Fiber Channel ● Other Optical Links

Additional Information

product_view_right_contents No
Compatible No
Compatible No
Compatible No
Compatible No
Compatible N/A
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance No
Fiber Type No
Data Rate No
Connector N/A
Fiber System Duplex