fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables
Scroll to Top
Back to top
A 10Gtek Authorized Online Store
0 Item(s)
×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

HP J9151A X132 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

Payment:
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union | See details
Returns:
Satisfactory return or item exchange | See details
Guarantee:
Money back guarantee | See details
Warranty:
Limited Warranty | See details
Volume pricing:
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
SKU#:J9151A
Price:

$188.00

$113.00

Quick Overview:
In Stock >100pcs
Compatible with: Cisco, Arista, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
Warranty: 3-Year
Qty:

HP J9151A X132 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

  • HP J9151A X132 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
    HP J9151A X132 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
    HP J9151A X132 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
    HP J9151A X132 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
    HP J9151A X132 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
    HP J9151A X132 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
Processing Time
Processes in 24 hours: Processing Time is guaranteed to be shorter.
Typical Processing Time: 1-2 weeks
Shipping Time
FedEx Overnight: Within 1-4 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 2-5 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
Payment Methods
FiberOnSale FiberOnSale FiberOnSale
FiberOnSale Paypal western
Wire Transfer    
HP J9151A X132 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gb/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards, Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER, 1000 Base-SX Ethernet.
Features:
  • J9151A
  • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • 1310nm DFB Transmitter
  • Distance up to 10km
  • Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface,Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant with 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L FC standard
  • Compliant with 8.5G FC-PI-4 800-SM-LC-L FC standard
  • Compliant with 4.25G FC-PI-4 400-SM-LC-L FC standard
  • Compliant with 2.125G FC-PI-4 200-SM-LC-L FC standard
  • Compliant with 1.0625G FC-PI-4 100-SM-LC-L FC standard
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃
Applications:
  • 10GBASE-SR at 9.953Gbps
  • 10GBASE-SW at 10.3125Gbps
  • 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • 8x FC at 8.5Gbps
  • 4x FC at 4.25Gpbs
  • 2x FC at 2.125Gpbs
  • 1x FC at 1.0625Gbps
  • Other Optical Link
Order Information:
P/N Description Data Rate Wave Length Reach Fiber Type TX Power (dBm) Rx Sens. (dBm) DDM Temp. Range(°C)
AXS85-192-M3 SFP+ SR 10.3Gbps 850nm 300 m MMF -6~-1 < -11.1 Y 0~70
AXS13-192-M2 SFP+ LRM 10.3Gbps 1310nm 220 m MMF -6.5~-0.5 < -10 Y 0~70
AXS13-192-10 SFP+ LR 10.3Gbps 1310nm 10 km SMF -8.2~0.5 < -14.4 Y 0~70
AXS15-192-40 SFP+ ER 10.3Gbps 1550nm 40 km SMF -4.7~4 < -15.8 Y 0~70
AXS15-192-80 SFP+ ZR 10.3Gbps 1550nm 80 km SMF 0~5 < -23 Y 0~70
AXB23-192-10 SFP+ BIDI 10km 10.3Gbps TX1270/RX1330nm 10 km SMF -5~0 < -14 Y 0~70
AXB32-192-10 SFP+ BIDI 10km 10.3Gbps TX1330/RX1270nm 10 km SMF -5~0 < -14 Y 0~70
AXB23-192-20 SFP+ BIDI 20km 10.3Gbps TX1270/RX1330nm 20 km SMF -2~3 < -14 Y 0~70
AXB32-192-20 SFP+ BIDI 20km 10.3Gbps TX1330/RX1270nm 20 km SMF -2~3 < -14 Y 0~70
AXB23-192-40 SFP+ BIDI 40km 10.3Gbps TX1270/RX1330nm 40 km SMF 1~5 < -15 Y 0~70
AXB32-192-40 SFP+ BIDI 40km 10.3Gbps TX1330/RX1270nm 40 km SMF 1~5 < -15 Y 0~70
AXSxx-192-40 SFP+ CWDM 40km 10.3Gbps CWDM 40 km SMF -1~4 < -15.8 Y 0~70
AXSxx-192-80 SFP+ CWDM 80km 10.3Gbps CWDM 80 km SMF 0~4 < -23 Y 0~70
AXSDxx-192-40 SFP+ DWDM 40km 10.3Gbps DWDM 40 km SMF 0~5 < -23 Y 0~70
AXSDxx-192-80 SFP+ DWDM 80km 10.3Gbps DWDM 80 km SMF 0~5 < -23 Y 0~70

SFP+ Transceivers

We Offer Compatibles Service:
Fiber Optical Compatibles Service
Our Packing:
Fiber Optical Transceivers Packing
Fiber Optical Cables Packing
Shipping Methods:

Global Shipping

Together with FiberOnSale.com, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.
FiberOnSale.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $300.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods:

Payment methods available at FiberOnSale.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at FiberOnSale.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 1-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee:

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by FiberOnSale.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a FiberOnSale.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on FiberOnSale.com Return instructions.

more...

Our Factory
FiberOnSale fiber optical Production Environment
Production Environment
FiberOnSale fiber optical Production Environment 2
Production Environment
FiberOnSale fiber optical Standardized Production Line
Standardized Production Line
FiberOnSale fiber optical Standardized Production Line 2
Standardized Production Line
FiberOnSale fiber optical Copper Cable Compatible & Application Test
Compatible & Application Test
FiberOnSale fiber optical Transceivers Compatible & Application Test
Compatible & Application Test
FiberOnSale fiber optical Transceivers Packing
Packing
FiberOnSale fiber optical Copper Cable Packing
Packing
FiberOnSale fiber optical Environment Testing
Environment Testing
FiberOnSale fiber optical cables Warehouse
Warehouse
FiberOnSale fiber optical Transceiver Warehouse
Warehouse
FiberOnSale fiber optical patch cord Warehouse 3
Warehouse