fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables

Welcome to FiberOnSale - The World's Top Optical Network Products Supplier For Data Center Solution & Fiber Cabling Solution!

10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m Multi-Mode Optical Transceiver

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $227.00

Special Price: $89.00

Quick Overview

● In Stock >100pcs
● Compatible with: Cisco, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
● Warranty: 3-Year

Regular Price: $227.00

Special Price: $89.00

Details

XENPAK is a standardized form factor for 10 Gb/s fiber optic transponders that is used for data transfer rates from 10.3 Gb/s to 10.5 Gb/s.

Additional Information

product_view_right_contents No
Compatible No
Compatible No
Compatible N/A
Compatible No
Compatible N/A
Wavelength 850nm
Distance ≤300m
Fiber Type N/A
Data Rate 10G
Connector N/A
Fiber System Duplex