fiber optic transceivers, fiber optic cables, fiber optic network solution, fiber optic network, fiber optic products, data center solution, data center optic network, direct attach cables, active optical cables

Welcome to FiberOnSale - The World's Top Optical Network Products Supplier For Data Center Solution & Fiber Cabling Solution!

10GBASE-ER 1270nmTX/1330nmRX BIDI SFP+ 40km Single-Mode Optical Transceiver

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $433.00

Special Price: $84.00

Quick Overview

● Lead time= 1-7 Days
● Compatible with: Cisco, Arista, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
● Warranty: 3-Year

* Required Fields

Regular Price: $433.00

Special Price: $84.00

Details

BIDI SFP+ transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10GbE optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Fiberonsale.com offers BIDI SFP+ transceivers which reach distances from 10KM up to 80KM.

Additional Information

product_view_right_contents No
Compatible No
Compatible N/A
Compatible N/A
Compatible N/A
Compatible N/A
Wavelength BIDI
Distance ≤40km
Fiber Type N/A
Data Rate 10G
Connector N/A
Fiber System Duplex